La Casa Di Edy - Metro Malatesta

  • 70 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Situated 5 minutes' walk from largo Preneste, the spacious La Casa Di Edy - Metro Malatesta Rome apartment looks out onto the garden.

La Casa Di Edy - Metro Malatesta apartment has a balcony and a seating area, and comforts such as climate control. The property offers guests the convenient feature of hair dryers, shower caps, and bath sheets in the bathroom. A bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower can also be found.

La Casa Di Edy - Metro Malatesta apartment has a terrace.

This 1-bedroom apartment includes a full kitchen. The restaurant Mucca Ciucca is situated a minute's walk from the property.

Santa Prassede is located within short walking distance of this apartment, while Malatesta tube station is about 300 metres away. The property gives access to Arca Verde Sas Di Miria Sprega Herbal Medicine Store, which is an 8-minute walk away. This 70 m^2 apartment is within 200 metres of Dal Verme/Degli Ubertini bus stop.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near La Casa Di Edy - Metro Malatesta Rome
Roma Brancaleone Loft, Metro C
Mobile-only price

Roma Brancaleone Loft, Metro C

9.2
Superb 5 reviews
670 m from property
USD 57 USD 51
per night
Villa Gordiani House
Mobile-only price

Villa Gordiani House

783 m from property
A Casa
Mobile-only price

A Casa

9.4
Superb 10 reviews
873 m from property
USD 169 USD 152
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Ciampino
    17 km

    Train stations

    Roma Tuscolana Train Station
    1.9 km

    Facilities

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 11:00
    Licence number058091-LOC-12322,IT058091C2MY2UVYPW
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is this spacious La Casa Di Edy - Metro Malatesta apartment placed?
      This spacious La Casa Di Edy - Metro Malatesta apartment is set in the Prenestino Labicano district, 15 minutes by car from the large urban square "Piazza del Popolo".
    • What famous attractions are close to La Casa Di Edy - Metro Malatesta apartment?
      Popular spots near La Casa Di Edy - Metro Malatesta apartment include the monumental cathedral "Basilica di San Giovanni in Laterano", the large urban square "Piazza del Popolo", Pantheon Temple, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at this spacious La Casa Di Edy - Metro Malatesta apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at this spacious La Casa Di Edy - Metro Malatesta apartment is €247.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment may check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near La Casa Di Edy - Metro Malatesta apartment?
      Dining venues near La Casa Di Edy - Metro Malatesta apartment include Osteria Degli Ubertini and Mucca Ciucca restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at this spacious La Casa Di Edy - Metro Malatesta apartment?
      Yes, pets are allowed at this spacious La Casa Di Edy - Metro Malatesta apartment.
    • Is there a kitchen in La Casa Di Edy - Metro Malatesta apartment?
      At La Casa Di Edy - Metro Malatesta apartment, guests will find a fully equipped kitchen with coffee and tea making equipment, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of this accommodation?
      This accommodation has total area of 70 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Ciampino
    17 km

    Train stations

    Roma Tuscolana Train Station
    1.9 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    La Casa Di Edy - Metro Malatesta Rome

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close